Carmel California Dance Lessons Classes – Carmel California Dance Lessons Classes

Recital Schedule

FINAL RECITAL ONLY LINE UP 2019

The Dance Center is excited to announce our 2019 Performance Showcase will be held at Carmel’s Sunset Center Friday and Saturday, May 10-11th.  There will be a 6pm show Friday Pm and a 10 am, 1 pm and 6 pm show Saturday.

Sunset Center

9th Ave & San Carlos Street- Carmel, CA 93921

831-620-2048

TICKETS FOR TDC RECITAL SHOWCASE 2019 WILL GO ON SALE MARCH 15, 2019.  

Dress rehearsals will be held on Wednesday and Thursday PM May 8-9, 2019.  Normal classes will not be held 5/8-5/9. Normal technique classes will be held the rest of the month5/13-5/31.   The studio will be closed 5/27, Memorial Day, and reopen 5/28-5/31.

FRI 6 PM Order Class Day Class Time Instructor  
Fri PM 1 Teen Acro Team Wednesday 7:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 2 WELCOME Intro TBD
Fri PM 3 Ballet 2/3 (Monday) Monday 4:00 PM Hope Fellows
Fri PM 4 Adv Contemporary and Improv Monday 6:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 5 Int Contemp Secondary (Tuesday) Tuesday 7:30 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 6 Tween/ Teen Jazz & Contemp Monday 6:30 PM Laura Lobo
Fri PM 7 Pointe Prep (Monday) Monday 5:30 PM Tia Brown
Fri PM 8 Ballet 2 (Wednesday) Wednesday 4:00 PM Emily Gray
Fri PM 9 Advanced Jazz Monday 8:15 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 10 Senior Solo- Melina Pappas Tia Brown
Fri PM 11 Int Jazz (Tuesday) Tuesday 5:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Fri PM 12 Ballet 3/4 (Tuesday) Tuesday 6:00 PM Harmony True
Fri PM 13 Adv Int Acro Saturday 11:30 AM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 14 Ballet 3 (Monday) Monday 6:45 PM Hope Fellows
Fri PM 15 Int & Adv Pointe (email prior to sign-up) Tuesday 4:00 PM Tia Brown
Fri PM 16 Int Contemp (Tuesday) Tuesday 6:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 17 Team Medley Act 1 SEE LIST BELOW
Fri PM 18 Intermission / Break TBD
Fri PM 19 Junior Comp Team Monday 4:00 PM Tia Brown
Fri PM 20 Adv Int Contemporary (Monday) Monday 7:15 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 21 Senior Team- Burn Thursday 5:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Fri PM 22 Youth Team- What the World Thursday 6:15 PM Laura Lobo
Fri PM 23 Ballet 4 & 5 (email prior to sign-up) Tuesday 5:00 PM Tia Brown
Fri PM 24 Beg Pointe Friday 5:30 PM Pam Keindl
Fri PM 25 Hip Hop Competition Team Saturday 12:30 PM Edward Standifer
Fri PM 26 Ballet 3 (Saturday) Saturday 10:00 AM Meghan Daly
Fri PM 27 Adv Hip Hop Tuesday 7:30 PM Christopher James Cellabos
Fri PM 28 Teen Ballet Team Saturday 1:00 PM Tia Brown
Fri PM 29 Teen/Tween Ballet (Wednesday) Wednesday 6:30 PM Nancy Whitman
Fri PM 30 Team Medley Act 2 SEE LIST BELOW
Fri PM 31 Ballet 2/3 (Saturday) Saturday 11:45 AM Meghan Daly
Fri PM 32 Ballet 3/4 (Friday) Friday 4:00 PM Meghan Daly
Fri PM 33 Goodnight TBD
Fri PM 34 Beg & Int Pointe (Tuesday) Tuesday 7:30 PM Harmony True
Fri PM 35 Adv Ballet (email prior to sign-up) Wednesday 4:00 PM Tia Brown
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 1 Alex Zurlinden, Elysia Razavi, Annushka Veliko Shapko, Elizabeth Enterline, Ruby Maxion, Josie Steiny,
Janie Marie Vidovich , Nina McCarthy, Mia Schlenker, Kennedy Rutherford, Madison Munday (order TBD)
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 2 Grace Gargotta, Kate Bunch, Cecilia Yu, Alana Witt-Miller, Norah Takehara, Abby Paschal,
Claudia Cool, Evan Vitiello, Julius Dutta, Skylar Schlenker, Summer Griffin, Tes Laflan (order TBD)
Event SAT 10 AM Order Class Day Class Time Instructor
Sat Preschool 1 Senior Team- So Far TBD Tia Brown
Sat Preschool 2 Kinder Ballet/Tap (Saturday) GR 10 AM Saturday 10:00 AM Grace Ryan
Sat Preschool 3 WELCOME TBD
Sat Preschool 4 Preschool (Thursday) Thursday 10:00 AM Laurel Weingand
Sat Preschool 5 Kinder Ballet/Tap (Saturday) GR 10 AM Saturday 10:00 AM Grace Ryan
Sat Preschool 6 Preschool (Saturday) HF 9 AM Saturday 9:00 AM Hope Fellows
Sat Preschool 7 Kinder Ballet & Tap (Thursday) Thursday 4:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Preschool 8 Preschool (Saturday) LJ 10 AM Saturday 10:00 AM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Preschool 9 Kinder Ballet & Tap (Thursday) Thursday 4:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Preschool 10 Preschool (Tuesday AM) Tuesday 10:15 AM Hope Fellows
Sat Preschool 11 Kinder Ballet & Tap (Tuesday) Tuesday 3:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Preschool 12 Preschool (Wednesday) Wednesday 10:00 AM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Preschool 13 Kinder Ballet & Tap (Tuesday) Tuesday 3:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Preschool 14 Preschool (Saturday) LW 9 AM Saturday 9:00 AM Laurel Weingand
Sat Preschool 15 Preschool (Monday) Monday 2:45 PM Hope Fellows
Sat Preschool 16 Kinder Acro & Jazz Saturday 9:00 AM Laura Lobo
Sat Preschool 17 Tap Team Saturday Laura Lobo
Sat Preschool 18 Preschool (Tuesday PM) Tuesday 3:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Preschool 19 Kinder Jazz/Contemp Tuesday 4:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Preschool 20 Preschool (Saturday) MDA 9 AM Saturday 9:00 AM Meghan Daly
Sat Preschool 21 Goodbye TBD
Sat Preschool 22 Kinder Jazz & Hip Hop Friday 3:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Preschool 23 Senior Ballet Team Tuesday 6:30 PM Tia Brown
SAT 1 PM Order Class Day Class Time Instructor  
Sat Beg 1 Senior Competition Team-In Your Arms Thursday 6:00 PM Tia Brown
Sat Beg 2 Ballet 1/2 (Wednesday) Wednesday 3:45 PM Harmony True
Sat Beg 3 Welcome TBD
Sat Beg 4 Beg Contemporary (Monday) Monday 5:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Beg 5 Adv Beg Contemp (Monday) Monday 5:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Sat Beg 6 Beg/Adv Beg Acro (Monday) Monday 5:30 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 7 Beg/Adv Beg Tap Wednesday 4:00 PM Rachel McNickle
Sat Beg 8 Adv Beg Jazz (Thursday) Thursday 5:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Beg 9 Beg/Adv Beg Hip Hop Tuesday 5:00 PM Edward Standifer
Sat Beg 10 Beginning Jazz (Monday) Monday 4:00 PM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Beg 11 Beg Ballet/Ballet 1 Saturday 12:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 12 Junior Acro Team Wednesday 7:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 13 Beg Ballet (Wednesday) Wednesday 5:00 PM Rachel McNickle
Sat Beg 14 Beg Acro (Tuesday) Tuesday 5:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 15 Intermission / Break TBD
Sat Beg 16 Adv Beg Acro Tuesday 4:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 17 Beg Ballet (Tuesday) Tuesday 4:00 PM Harmony True
Sat Beg 18 Adv Beg/Beg Jazz, Contemp, & Tap Saturday 11:00 AM Laura Jeselnick
Sat Beg 19 Adv Beg Contemp (Thursday) Thursday 4:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Sat Beg 20 Intro to Cheer & Pom Saturday 11:00 AM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 21 Tap Team Saturday Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 22 Ballet 1/2 (Friday) Friday 4:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 23 Beg/Adv Beg Hip-Hop Friday 5:15 PM Edward Standifer
Sat Beg 24 Ballet 1 Thursday 5:00 PM Kirsten Raven Asturi
Sat Beg 25 Mini Team- Better When I’m Dancin Monday 4:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat Beg 26 Senior Ballet Team Tuesday 6:30 PM Tia Brown
SAT 6 PM Order Class Day Class Time Instructor  
Sat PM 1 Tween/Teen Hip Hop Wednesday 5:30 PM Edward Standifer
Sat PM 2 Welcome TBD
Sat PM 3 Adv Acro Wednesday 5:30 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Sat PM 4 Int Acro (Wednesday) Wednesday 5:30 PM Laura Lobo
Sat PM 5 Int/Int Sec Hip Hop Wednesday 6:30 PM Edward Standifer
Sat PM 6 Teen & Tween Acro Saturday 10:00 AM Laurel Weingand
Sat PM 7 Teen/Tween Jazz Wednesday 7:30 PM Alyssa Kosan
Sat PM 8 Ballet 3/4 & 4 (Monday) Monday 4:00 PM Laurel Weingand
Sat PM 9 Ballet 2 (Monday) Monday 6:45 PM Laurel Weingand
Sat PM 10 Teen/Tween Tap Wednesday 6:30 PM Alyssa Kosan
Sat PM 11 Int Contemp Secondary (Thursday) Thursday 4:00 PM Tia Brown
Sat PM 12 Adv Tap Tuesday 7:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat PM 13 Team Medley Act 1 NA NA SEE LIST BELOW
Sat PM 14 Beg & Int Pointe (Monday) Monday 5:30 PM Laurel Weingand
Sat PM 15 Senior Team- Comes in Waves Thursday 6:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Sat PM 16 Intermission / Break TBD
Sat PM 17 Tap Team Saturday Laura Lobo
Sat PM 18 Int Jazz Secondary (Thursday) Thursday 5:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Sat PM 19 Tween Team- Wild Horses Thursday 5:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat PM 20 Teen Team- Got My Eye on You Thursday 6:00 PM Laura Lobo
Sat PM 21 Teen/Tween Ballet (Thursday) Thursday 6:30 PM Kirsten Raven Asturi
Sat PM 22 Int & Int Secondary Tap Thursday 7:00 PM Alyssa Kosan
Sat PM 23 Ballet 5 & 6 (email prior to sign up) Friday 4:00 PM Pam Keindl
Sat PM 24 Ballet 2/3 (Friday) Friday 4:00 PM Harmony True
Sat PM 25 Ballet 2 (Saturday) Saturday 10:00 AM Hope Fellows
Sat PM 26 Adv Int Jazz (Friday) Friday 5:30 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Sat PM 27 Int & Adv Pointe (email prior to sign up) Friday 5:30 PM Harmony True
Sat PM 28 Int Contemp (Friday) Friday 5:30 PM Laura Lobo
Sat PM 29 Goodbye TBD
Sat PM 30 Team Medley Act 2 NA NA SEE LIST BELOW
Sat PM 31 Int Jazz (Friday) Friday 6:45 PM Maryann DeAngelis
Sat PM 32 Senior Ballet Team Tuesday 6:30 PM Tia Brown
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 1 Maren Wells, Rinse and Repeat, Grace Lino, Adrey McAthie, To Build a Home, Carol Bufkin, Katrin Yi, Kendall Hoeft,
Natalie Powell, Pearl Burttschell, Piper Anderson, Katie Abrams (order TBD)
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 2 Delphinia Hayward, Ella Rose Pierce, Madeleine Nowak, Sage Beutler, Chloe Stickler,
Sophie Knight, Sydeny Conners, Molly Bufkin, Lauren Williams, Macy Yu, Sierra Wouden