Carmel California Dance Lessons Classes – Carmel California Dance Lessons Classes

Dress Rehearsal Information

Dress Rehearsal Schedule 2019

Please click the link above to download the recital dress rehearsal schedule for the 2019 Showcase.  A reminder that the Saturday Preschool and Kinder Show (10 am) does not dress rehearse.  All dress rehearsals will be held at Sunset Center.  Please plan to drop your dancer off at the backstage entrance for their call time.  All dancers will be released at the end of their rehearsal block.  If you would like to wait for your dancer you are welcome to do so outside the backstage doors; this will allow all of the dancers to have adequate space to prepare for their Recital Showcase.

Dress Rehearsal Wed 4-545 Rehearsing Friday 6 PM Show Act 1      
Fri PM 1 Teen Acro Team Wednesday 7:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 2 WELCOME Intro   TBD      
Fri PM 3 Ballet 2/3 (Monday) Monday 4:00 PM Hope Fellows    
Fri PM 4 Adv Contemporary and Improv Monday 6:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 5 Int Contemp Secondary (Tuesday) Tuesday 7:30 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 6 Tween/ Teen Jazz & Contemp Monday 6:30 PM Laura Lobo    
Fri PM 7 Pointe Prep (Monday) Monday 5:30 PM Tia Brown    
Fri PM 8 Ballet 2 (Wednesday) Wednesday 4:00 PM Emily Gray    
Fri PM 9 Advanced Jazz Monday 8:15 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 10 Senior Solo- Melina Pappas     Tia Brown    
Fri PM 11 Int Jazz (Tuesday) Tuesday 5:00 PM Laura Jeselnick    
Fri PM 12 Ballet 3/4 (Tuesday) Tuesday 6:00 PM Harmony True    
Fri PM 13 Adv Int Acro Saturday 11:30 AM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 14 Ballet 3 (Monday) Monday 6:45 PM Hope Fellows    
Fri PM 15 Int & Adv Pointe (email prior to sign-up) Tuesday 4:00 PM Tia Brown    
Fri PM 16 Int Contemp (Tuesday) Tuesday 6:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 17 Team Medley Act 1     SEE LIST BELOW    
               
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 1   Madison Munday, Alex Zurlinden, Elysia Razavi, Annushka Veliko Shapko, Elizabeth Enterline, Ruby Maxion, Josie Steiny, Pearl Burttschell, Janie Marie Vidovich , Nina McCarthy, Mia Schlenker, Kennedy Rutherford, (order TBD)  
       
               
Dress Rehearsal Wed 6-7:30 Rehearsing Friday 6 PM Show Act 2      
               
Fri PM 19 Junior Comp Team Monday 4:00 PM Tia Brown    
Fri PM 20 Adv Int Contemporary (Monday) Monday 7:15 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 21 Senior Team- Burn Thursday 5:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Fri PM 22 Youth Team- What the World Thursday 6:15 PM Laura Lobo    
Fri PM 23 Ballet 4 & 5 (email prior to sign-up) Tuesday 5:00 PM Tia Brown    
Fri PM 24 Beg Pointe Friday 5:30 PM Pam Keindl    
Fri PM 25 Hip Hop Competition Team Saturday 12:30 PM Edward Standifer    
Fri PM 26 Ballet 3 (Saturday) Saturday 10:00 AM Meghan Daly    
Fri PM 27 Adv Hip Hop Tuesday 7:30 PM Christopher James Cellabos  
Fri PM 28 Teen Ballet Team Saturday 1:00 PM Tia Brown    
Fri PM 29 Teen/Tween Ballet (Wednesday) Wednesday 6:30 PM Nancy Whitman    
Fri PM 30 Team Medley Act 2     SEE LIST BELOW    
Fri PM 31 Ballet 2/3 (Saturday) Saturday 11:45 AM Meghan Daly    
Fri PM 32 Ballet 3/4 (Friday) Friday 4:00 PM Meghan Daly    
Fri PM 33 Goodnight   TBD      
Fri PM 34 Beg & Int Pointe (Tuesday) Tuesday 7:30 PM Harmony True    
Fri PM 35 Adv Ballet (email prior to sign-up) Wednesday 4:00 PM Tia Brown    
               
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 2   Grace Gargotta, Kate Bunch, Cecilia Yu, Alana Witt-Miller, Norah Takehara, Abby Paschal, Claudia Cool, Julius Dutta, Skylar Schlenker, Summer Griffin, Tes Laflan (order TBD)  
       
               
Dress Rehearsal Wed 7:45-9 Rehearsing Saturday 6 PM Show Act 1    
Sat PM 1 Tween/Teen Hip Hop Wednesday 5:30 PM Edward Standifer    
Sat PM 2 Welcome   TBD      
Sat PM 3 Adv Acro Wednesday 5:30 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Sat PM 4 Int Acro (Wednesday) Wednesday 5:30 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat PM 5 Int/Int Sec Hip Hop Wednesday 6:30 PM Edward Standifer    
Sat PM 6 Teen & Tween Acro Saturday 10:00 AM Laurel Weingand    
Sat PM 7 Teen/Tween Jazz Wednesday 7:30 PM Alyssa Kosan    
Sat PM 8 Ballet 3/4 & 4 (Monday) Monday 4:00 PM Laurel Weingand    
Sat PM 9 Ballet 2 (Monday) Monday 6:45 PM Laurel Weingand    
Sat PM 10 Teen/Tween Tap Wednesday 6:30 PM Alyssa Kosan    
Sat PM 11 Int Contemp Secondary (Thursday) Thursday 4:00 PM Tia Brown    
Sat PM 12 Adv Tap Tuesday 7:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat PM 13 Team Medley Act 1 NA NA SEE LIST BELOW    
Sat PM 14 Beg & Int Pointe (Monday) Monday 5:30 PM Laurel Weingand    
Sat PM 15 Senior Team- Comes in Waves Thursday 6:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
               
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 1   Maren Wells, Rinse and Repeat, Grace Lino, Audrey McAthie, To Build a Home, Carol Bufkin, Katrin Yi, Kendall Hoeft, Natalie Powell, Piper Anderson, Katie Abrams (order TBD)
         
               
Dress Rehearsal Thursday 4-6 pm Saturday 1 pm Beginning/ Adv Beginning Show  
Sat Beg 1 Senior Competition Team-In Your Arms Thursday 6:00 PM Tia Brown    
Sat Beg 2 Ballet 1/2 (Wednesday) Wednesday 3:45 PM Harmony True    
Sat Beg 3 Welcome   TBD      
Sat Beg 4 Beg Contemporary (Monday) Monday 5:00 PM Laura Jeselnick    
Sat Beg 5 Adv Beg Contemp (Monday) Monday 5:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Sat Beg 6 Beg/Adv Beg Acro (Monday) Monday 5:30 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 7 Beg/Adv Beg Tap Wednesday 4:00 PM Rachel McNickle    
Sat Beg 8 Adv Beg Jazz (Thursday) Thursday 5:00 PM Laura Jeselnick    
Sat Beg 9 Beg/Adv Beg Hip Hop Tuesday 5:00 PM Edward Standifer    
Sat Beg 10 Beginning Jazz (Monday) Monday 4:00 PM Laura Jeselnick    
Sat Beg 11 Beg Ballet/Ballet 1 Saturday 12:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 12 Junior Acro Team Wednesday 7:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 13 Beg Ballet (Wednesday) Wednesday 5:00 PM Rachel McNickle    
Sat Beg 14 Beg Acro (Tuesday) Tuesday 5:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 15 Adv Beg/Beg Jazz, Contemp, & Tap (Jazz) Saturday 11:00 AM Laura Jeselnick    
Sat Beg 16 Adv Beg Acro Tuesday 4:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 17 Beg Ballet (Tuesday) Tuesday 4:00 PM Harmony True    
Sat Beg 18 Adv Beg/Beg Jazz, Contemp, & Tap (Jazz) Saturday 11:00 AM Laura Jeselnick    
Sat Beg 19 Adv Beg Contemp (Thursday) Thursday 4:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Sat Beg 20 Intro to Cheer & Pom Saturday 11:00 AM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 21 Tap Team Saturday   Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 22 Ballet 1/2 (Friday) Friday 4:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 23 Beg/Adv Beg Hip-Hop Friday 5:15 PM Edward Standifer    
Sat Beg 24 Ballet 1 Thursday 5:00 PM Kirsten Raven Asturi  
Sat Beg 25 Mini Team- Better When I’m Dancin Monday 4:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat Beg 26 Senior Ballet Team Tuesday 6:30 PM Tia Brown    
               
               
Dress Rehearsal Thursday 6:15-7:45 Reahearsing Saturday PM Show Act 2    
Sat PM 17 Tap Team Saturday   Laura Lobo    
Sat PM 18 Int Jazz Secondary (Thursday) Thursday 5:00 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Sat PM 19 Tween Team- Wild Horses Thursday 5:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat PM 20 Teen Team- Got My Eye on You Thursday 6:00 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat PM 21 Teen/Tween Ballet (Thursday) Thursday 6:30 PM Kirsten Raven Asturi  
Sat PM 22 Int & Int Secondary Tap Thursday 7:00 PM Alyssa Kosan    
Sat PM 23 Ballet 5 & 6 (email prior to sign up) Friday 4:00 PM Pam Keindl    
Sat PM 24 Ballet 2/3 (Friday) Friday 4:00 PM Harmony True    
Sat PM 25 Ballet 2 (Saturday) Saturday 10:00 AM Hope Fellows    
Sat PM 26 Adv Int Jazz (Friday) Friday 5:30 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Sat PM 27 Int & Adv Pointe (email prior to sign up) Friday 5:30 PM Harmony True    
Sat PM 28 Int Contemp (Friday) Friday 5:30 PM Laura Lobo    
Sat PM 29 Goodbye   TBD      
Sat PM 30 Team Medley Act 2 NA NA SEE LIST BELOW    
Sat PM 31 Int Jazz (Friday) Friday 6:45 PM Maryann DeAngelis    
Sat PM 32 Senior Ballet Team Tuesday 6:30 PM Tia Brown    
               
TEAM MEDLEY ACT 2   Delphinia Hayward, Ella Rose Pierce, Madeleine Nowak, Sage Beutler, Chloe Stickler, Sophie Knight, Sydney Conners, Molly Bufkin, Lauren Williams, Macy Yu, Sierra Wouden-Crosno (Order TBD)