Carmel California Dance Lessons Classes – Carmel California Dance Lessons Classes

Dress Rehearsal Information

TDC Showcase Dress Rehearsal Schedule
     
DRESS REHEARSAL THURSDAY PM
Saturday 2pm Show
4-5 pm
1 Pearl Team(Tues) LL
2 Adv Beg Cont(Thur)LL
3 Tap Team LL
4 Adv Beg Cont(Mon) MD
5 Ballet 1(Sat) LL
6 Beg Cont(Tues) LJ
7 Beg Acro(Tues) LL
8 Adv Beg Jazz(Wed) LJ
9 Sapphire Team “You Don’t Know Me” MD
5-5:45 pm  Sat 2 pm Show Cont.
10 Beg Jazz(Thur) LJ
11 Solo- Kennedy, Nina, Evan, Ruby, Sophie
12 Beg/Adv Beg Hip Hop(Sat)(Bboy Bgirl) ES
13 Beg/Adv Beg Cont/Jazz/TAP PORTION(Sat) LJ
14 Ballet 1(Fri) KA
15 Beg/Adv Beg Cont/Jazz PORTION/Tap(Sat) LJ
16 Opal Team- Jazz Dance LL
17 Beg/Adv Beg Hip Hop(Wed) ES
18 Beg Ballet(Wed) RA
5:45-6:30 pm     Sat 2 pm Show Rehearsal Continued
19 Solo- Madeleine, Ashlyn, Gracie, Natalie
20 Adv Beg Acro(Mon) MD
21 Ballet 1(Thurs) KA
22 Beg/Adv Beg Acro(Sat)ES
23 Beg/Adv Beg Tap(Tues) LJ
24 Acro Team Red(Fri) MD
25 Beg Ballet(Thur) LJ
26 Adv Beg Jazz(Thur) LL
Saturday 6PM SHOW REHEARSAL  
6:30-7:45 pm
1 Sapphire Team “Scientist”
2 Adv Int Jazz(Wed) TB
3 Ballet 2/3(Mon)
4 Ballet 5(Tues) AG
5 Adv Hip Hop ES
6 Int Cont(Mon) BS
7 Ballet 4(Wed) EF
8 Ballet 2(Sat) LL
9 Int Acro(Fri) LW
10 Int Sec Tap(Mon) LL
11 Ballet 2/3(Mon Night) LW
12 Adv Pointe(Thur) TB
13 Adv Int Cont(Thur) MD
14 Solo Medley 12min
FRIDAY PM DRESS REHEARSAL SCHEDULE
4-5:15 pm  Saturday 6PM SHOW
15 Ballet 3(Mon) LW
16 Ballet 6(Thur) TB
17 Topaz Team- JAZZ LL
18 Amethyst Team- See the Light MD
19 Int Jazz(Mon) LL
20 Acro Team Red MD
21 Garnet Team- It Don’t Matter LL
22 Int/Sec Int Hip Hop(Wed) ES
23 Pointe Prep(Mon) LW
24 Ballet 4(Mon)HT
25 Teen Tween Jazz(Wed) LJ
26 Sec Int Cont(Thur) TB
27 Adv Tap(Mon) LL
28 Adv Int Acro(Sat) MD
29 Solo Medley 12 mins #2
22 Ballet 2(Tues)AS
32 Beg Pointe(Mon) KA
32 Sec Int Jazz(Thur) MD
33 Adv Jazz(Wed) MD
5:15-6:30 pm     Sunday 6 PM SHOW DRESS REHEARSAL
1 Ballet 3/4(Fri)PK
2 Adv Cont & Improv(Tues)MD
3 Int Jazz(Fri)LW
4 Tween Teen Ballet(Thur)KA
5 Int Pointe(Mon)TB
6 Acro Team Purple
7 Ballet 5(Mon)TB
8 Ballet 3(Sat)AB
9 Tween Teen Tap(Wed)LJ
10 Beg Pointe(Fri)PK
11 Sec Int Cont(Mon)MD
12 Ballet Team TB
13 Emerald Team This Heart TB
14 Solo Medley
15 Pointe Prep(Sat)TB
6:30-7:45 pm     Sunday 6 PM SHOW DRESS REHEARSAL
16 Int Cont(Wed)LL
17 Adv Int Jazz(Thur)MD
18 Int Acro(Wed 4)MD
19 Ruby Team- Kaboom Pow LL
20 Tween Teen Acro(Sat 11)ES
21 Int & Adv Pointe(Sat)HT
30 Ballet 2(Wed) EF
23 Hip Hop Team ES
24 Tween Teen Hip Hop(Thur)ES
25 Ballet 5/6(Fri)HT
26 Solo Medley #2
27 Adv Acro(Fri) LL or MD
28 Tween Jazz Cont(Tue)LJ
29 Sec Int Jazz(Fri)LL
30 Sapphire Team “Rain” TB
31 Ballet 2/3(Sat)AB